Accident Summary Nr: 202333209 - Code Enforcement Officer Has Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309109635 | 11/23/2005 | 9229 | 922190 | City Of Plainfiefd |
Abstract: On November 23, 2005, Employee #1 was working as a code enforcement officer. He had a heart attack when he reported to work, and he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309109635 | Fatality | Other | Construction inspectors |