Accident Summary Nr: 202333191 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While Working

Accident Summary Nr: 202333191 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 12/09/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30910939501/04/20058744561210Township Of Bloomfield

Abstract: On December 9, 2004, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack while working on a leaf vacuum detail. The employee died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309109395 Fatality Other Occupation not reported