Accident Summary Nr: 202329595 - Employee Lacerates Leg on Doorsill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304089428 | 05/08/2001 | 3534 | 0 | Elevator Technologies, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 7, 2001, an Employee was riding on top an of elevator performing maintenance when he slipped and struck his leg against a doorsill lacerating his leg below the knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304089428 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Elevator installers and repairers |