Accident Summary Nr: 202327649 - Employee killed when pulled into a lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305221988 | 02/08/2002 | 3556 | 0 | Vincent Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at a metal lathe and his clothing came in contact with the projections on the rotating piece being worked. It pulled him into the lathe killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305221988 | Fatality | Other | Lathe and turning machine operators |