Accident: 202316741 - Two Firefighters Are Injured While Fighting Fire
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
316435841 | 07/12/2012 | 9224 | Nycfd Ladder 129 Ladder 152 |
On July 7, 2012, Employee #1, a 50 year-old male, and Employee #2, a 32-year-old male, both firefighters with New York City Fire Department Ladder 129 and Ladder 152 sustained respiratory and traumatic injuries during fire suppression operations in Queens New York.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316435841 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa | ||
2 | 316435841 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa |