Accident Summary Nr: 202316741 - Two Firefighters Are Injured While Fighting Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316435841 | 07/12/2012 | 9224 | 922160 | Nycfd Ladder 129 Ladder 152 |
Abstract: On July 7, 2012, Employee #1, a 50 year-old male, and Employee #2, a 32-year-old male, both firefighters with New York City Fire Department Ladder 129 and Ladder 152 sustained respiratory and traumatic injuries during fire suppression operations in Queens New York.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316435841 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa | ||
| 2 | 316435841 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Supervisors, firefighting & fire prevention occupa |