Accident Summary Nr: 202316642 - Police Officers Are Injured in Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315337238 | 06/22/2011 | 9221 | 922120 | Nycpd 107 Precinct |
Abstract: On June 19, 2011, Employees #1 and #2, police officers, were in a collision with another car. Their car overturned. Both officers were hospitalized for unspecified fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315337238 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Police and detectives, public service | ||
| 2 | 315337238 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Police and detectives, public service |