Accident Summary Nr: 202316642 - Police Officers Are Injured in Collision

Accident Summary Nr: 202316642 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 06/19/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31533723806/22/20119221922120Nycpd 107 Precinct

Abstract: On June 19, 2011, Employees #1 and #2, police officers, were in a collision with another car. Their car overturned. Both officers were hospitalized for unspecified fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, VEHICLE, COLLISION, AUTOMOBILE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315337238 Hospitalized injury Fracture Police and detectives, public service
2 315337238 Hospitalized injury Fracture Police and detectives, public service