Accident Summary Nr: 202316626 - Three Firefighters Are Injured While Fighting Fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315204479 | 02/23/2011 | 9224 | 922160 | Nycfd L147 E217 |
Abstract: On February 19, 2011, three firefighters were injured while fighting a fire. All three were hospitalized for treatment. No other information was reported in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315204479 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 315204479 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 315204479 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |