Accident Summary Nr: 202316568 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313946048 | 04/29/2010 | 4111 | 485111 | Nyc Transit Authority |
Abstract: On April 28, 2010, Employee #1, a train operator, suffered a heart attack while operating the south-bound G-line. Employee #1 was taken to a nearby hospital, where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313946048 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |