Accident Summary Nr: 202316444 - Employee Sustains Fractures in Traffic Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309896298 | 06/26/2006 | 0172 | 111332 | Arroyo Seco Vineyards, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 15, 2006, Employee #1 was operating an agricultural tractor. He was crossing a roadway, which was transverse to two agricultural fields, when he was broadsided by a vehicle fleeing from a local ranch after committing pranks on the ranch owner. The collision was investigated by the California Highway Patrol, which claimed jurisdictional authority. Employee #1 unspecified sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309896298 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |