Accident Summary Nr: 202316105 - Employee Is Killed When Runs over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119647097 | 05/02/2005 | 0721 | 115112 | Soil Serv |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on May 2, 2005, an employee was run over by a tractor he had been assigned to drive. He was killed. It was determined that this fatality was deliberately caused by his own hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119647097 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |