Accident Summary Nr: 202316063 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured in Forklift Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309896330 | 07/05/2006 | 4231 | 488490 | Sambrailo Packaging |
Abstract: Employee #1 made a sharp turn and overturned the forklift he was operating. The fork lift came down on the operator's leg, fracturing it. Employee #1 was hospitalized. Previously, Employee #1 had been verbally reprimanded for operating the forklift in an unsafe manner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309896330 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |