Accident Summary Nr: 202316055 - Employee Is Injured When Bit by Rattlesnake
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309895837 | 06/08/2006 | 7299 | 812199 | Imagine Supportive Living Services |
Abstract: On April 15, 2006, Employee #1 was working in a rural yard, when he was struck on the thumb by a rattlesnake. He was taken to an anti-venom facility, where he was hospitalized and treated for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309895837 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Private household cleaners and servants |