Accident Summary Nr: 202315925 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309895852 | 06/13/2006 | 0171 | 111333 | Natural Selection Foods,Llc Dba Earthbound Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and died. The coroner's report cited the cause of death as a heart attack with chronic stimulant drug use as a probable contributing factor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309895852 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |