Accident Summary Nr: 202315925 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202315925 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/17/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30989585206/13/20060171111333Natural Selection Foods,Llc Dba Earthbound Farms

Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed and died. The coroner's report cited the cause of death as a heart attack with chronic stimulant drug use as a probable contributing factor.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309895852 Fatality Other Occupation not reported