Accident Summary Nr: 202315669 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301325544 | 11/21/2005 | 0171 | 111333 | Fernandez Brothers |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on November 21, 2005, Employee #1 was driving a tractor south bound when it was struck from behind by a Dodge van. He was struck in the left rear and driven into two power poles on the side of the roadway. The tractor was torn apart by the impact. Employee #1 was found under the wreckage dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301325544 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |