Accident Summary Nr: 202315651 - Employee Burns Hand in Tar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119648400 | 12/12/2005 | 1761 | 238160 | Alcal Roofing & Insulation |
Abstract: On December 7, 2005, Employee #1 was working as a roofer for Alcar Roofing and Insulation. He was injured when hot asphalt tar burned his left hand. He was hospitalized from December 7 through December 15, 2005.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119648400 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |