Accident Summary Nr: 202314308 - Employee is injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125567222 | 08/30/2004 | 3695 | 334613 | Mmc Technology |
Abstract: On July 27, 2004, Employee #1, a system administrator with MMC Tech, was installing network cables using a six foot ladder. While descending the ladder, he lost his balance and fell to the floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized at San Jose Medical for a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125567222 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |