Accident Summary Nr: 202314167 - Employee injures back when thrown from a golf cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125560870 | 05/18/2004 | 7997 | 713910 | Pasadera Golf Club |
Abstract: At approximately 2:26 p.m. on April 26, 2004, Employee #1 driving a golf cart and was standing up in the flat bed portion of the cart. As he maneuvered to turn, he was thrown out and struck the concrete walkway, injuring his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125560870 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |