Accident Summary Nr: 202313185 - Electric Fire Burns Worker
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125564385 | 01/08/2002 | 8711 | 0 | Fluor Global Services |
Abstract: On January 8, 2002, Employee #1, a 34-year-old male, with Fluor Global Services was involved in an electric fire caused from an arc event. Employee #1 suffered from unspecified burn injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125564385 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |