Accident Summary Nr: 202312237 - Employee Injured When Caught in Rollers Of Printing Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125557454 | 10/22/1999 | 2752 | 0 | Quebecor |
Abstract: Employee #1 tried to load a running press and his finger was caught in the roller. Employee #1 suffered lacerations and the loss of skin on the tip of his finger, but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125557454 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Printing machine operators |