Accident Summary Nr: 202289351 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Golf Cart.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302970876 | 11/10/1999 | 8661 | 0 | First Baptist Church Of Temple Terrace, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working underneath a golf cart supported by paint cans and boards. The golf cart fell off the supports and crushed Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302970876 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |