Accident Summary Nr: 202288874 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312416522 | 07/03/2008 | 1751 | 238130 | Sunrise Carpentry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed when he was run over by a construction fork lift. Employee #1 died from his injuries. The details of this accident were not specified in the original report.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312416522 | Fatality | Fracture | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installation Of Decking-Hoisting Bundles Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |