Accident Summary Nr: 202288692 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 202288692 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 01/15/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31183052501/16/20087349561720Aaalways Clear Pro, Llc

Abstract: On January 15, 2008, Employee #1 was cleaning the interior windows of a residence while standing on a ladder 15 ft high. For some reason, Employee #1 fell to the tile floor and was killed. It was determined that Employee #1 was working alone and using his own ladder.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, CLEANING, LADDER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311830525 Fatality Other Janitors and cleaners