Accident Summary Nr: 202288601 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Cement Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311568364 | 10/09/2007 | 4231 | 488490 | M & P Transport, Inc. | 
Abstract: On October 8, 2007, Employee #1, a cement truck driver, was working at the northwest exit of the cement loading racks at the Cemex Plant in Phoenix, Arizona. Employee #1 fell approximately 11 feet from his cement truck to the ground, and suffered fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311568364 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy | 