Accident Summary Nr: 202287983 - EMPLOYEE KILLED AFTER FALLING ON STAIRWAY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301780532 | 12/16/1997 | 3492 | 0 | Sun Hydraulics Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was starting to walk along a concrete walkway after climbing up a flight of four concrete steps. Employee #1 fell backwards and possibly struck his head on an adjacent wall. Employee #1 died several days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301780532 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |