Accident Summary Nr: 202287892 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY FALLING PALM TREE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109205914 | 12/05/1997 | 0781 | 0 | Lni Designs, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer, was unloading palm trees. Employee #1 was crushed and killed when one of the trees came loose and fell from truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109205914 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |