Accident Summary Nr: 202287546 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL FROM STEEL BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109016709 | 06/07/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Trident Building Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered fractures after falling from a 12-ft-high steel beam.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109016709 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Welders and cutters |