Accident Summary Nr: 202271920 - Bus Operator Is Stabbed, Killed by Rider
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312543853 | 12/02/2008 | 4111 | 485113 | Nycta Flatbush Bus Depot |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bus operator for NYCTA B-46 bus, was stabbed to death by a rider.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312543853 | Fatality | Other | Bus drivers |