Accident Summary Nr: 202271912 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202271912 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 11/20/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31254382012/01/20084785488490Nycdot(New York City Department Of Transportation)

Abstract: On November 20, 2008 Employee #1 went into cardiac arrest in his office. He was revived with CPR and transported by ambulance to a hospital, where he died two days later.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312543820 Fatality Other Civil engineers