Accident Summary Nr: 202271912 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312543820 | 12/01/2008 | 4785 | 488490 | Nycdot(New York City Department Of Transportation) |
Abstract: On November 20, 2008 Employee #1 went into cardiac arrest in his office. He was revived with CPR and transported by ambulance to a hospital, where he died two days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312543820 | Fatality | Other | Civil engineers |