Accident Summary Nr: 202271755 - Employees Are Overcome by Lime Fumes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311350474 | 11/05/2007 | 6513 | 531110 | Nyc Ha |
Abstract: On November 5, 2007, maintenance employees, number unspecified, were working in crawl space below apartment building. They were spreading powdered lime unto overflow of sewage when were overcome by fumes and taken to the hospital for observation. No injuries were reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311350474 | Occupation not reported |