Accident Summary Nr: 202271730 - Two Employees Are Injured in Vehicle Crash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311663025 | 01/22/2008 | 9224 | 922160 | Nycfd Engine 311 Ladder 158 |
Abstract: On January 17, 2008, Employee #1 and #2, both firefighters, were on call for NYCFD Engine Company 311 when their fire truck collided with a US Postal Service tractor-trailer that had been rammed by a taxi. Both were taken to Jamaica Hospital with fractures. They were hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311663025 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 311663025 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |