Accident Summary Nr: 202271607 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Train
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310883327 | 04/25/2007 | 4111 | 485111 | Nycta 59th Street Train Station |
Abstract: On April 24, 2007, at the 59th Street train station, Employee #1 was struck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310883327 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |