Accident Summary Nr: 202260808 - Employee Is Killed in Truck Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311885677 | 08/08/2008 | 5082 | 423810 | Halco Sales Inc |
Abstract: On January 8, 2008, Employee #1 was killed in a truck accident. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311885677 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |