Accident Summary Nr: 202260774 - Employee injured in fall from seventh floor of building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308143452 | 12/19/2007 | 1542 | 236220 | Frama Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: On October 20, 2007, Employee #1 apparently fell 56 ft from the seventh floor of a building to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | 9 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308143452 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 56 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |