Accident Summary Nr: 202260741 - Employee's Skull Fractured in Fall from Pickup Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308100213 | 05/23/2006 | 0782 | 561730 | Coco Beach Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the back of a pickup truck, when he fell from the moving vehicle to the pavement. Employee #1 struck his head on the pavement and lost consciousness. He was admitted to the hospital for treatment of a skull fracture and died four days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308100213 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |