Accident Summary Nr: 202260733 - Employee Is Shot and Killed in Workplace Violence Incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308099738 | 03/24/2006 | 1799 | 238990 | Cjn Heavy Equipment Inc. |
Abstract: On March 23, 2006, Employee #1 was shot and killed, while working for personal reasons.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 308099738 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Other |