Accident Summary Nr: 202260683 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Wiring Fluorescent Light
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301713277 | 08/28/2004 | 3449 | 332323 | Truly All Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was wiring a fluorescent light with the power on, when he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301713277 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |