Accident Summary Nr: 202260642 - Employee is killed when shot by an assailant
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301710117 | 08/26/2003 | 5072 | 423710 | Ferreteria La Familia |
Abstract: On August 25, 2003, an employee who worked at the La Familia Hardware store was killed when an assailant shot him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301710117 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |