Accident Summary Nr: 202260618 - Employee killed by Earth Moving Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301706370 | 04/16/2002 | 1799 | 0 | Mse Construction Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Caterpillar Loader. Employee #1 he backed up to remove a rock out of the trail, lost control of and jumped out of the machine when it went a slope. Employee #1 was killed when the loader capsized and rolled over his body.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 16 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301706370 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site clearing and grubbing Fatality Cause: Other |