Accident Summary Nr: 202260543 - Employee Crushed To Death
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126898790 | 01/23/2001 | 4513 | 0 | Swissport Puerto Rico, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a column and towed dollies at the work area. Employee #1 died as a result of the injuries received during the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126898790 | Fatality | Fracture | Stock handlers and baggers |