Accident Summary Nr: 202260527 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126949882 | 02/18/2000 | 4939 | 0 | Aaa |
Abstract: An employee was helping electricians with a modification of a control panel. The electrician left part of the panel energized. The employee was electrocuted when he contacted a 480-volt part that was energized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126949882 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |