Accident Summary Nr: 202252441 - Employee Suffers Multiple Fractures in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316644566 | 09/22/2012 | 3751 | 336991 | Paughco Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on September 21, 2012, Employee #1 was using a broom to push water to a drain area on a roof. The employee fell through a skylight approximately 22 ft to the concrete mezzanine. Employee #1 fractured his elbow, neck and head when he hit the concrete floor. The employee was transported to a Reno, NV hospital, where he was treated for multiple fractures and remains hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316644566 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |