Accident Summary Nr: 202252292 - Truck Driver Is Killed in Vehicle Roll-Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315551572 | 11/01/2011 | 1081 | 213114 | Redcor Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 27, 2011, Employee #1 was backing a water truck when its rear wheels left the side of the road. The truck rolled over down a steep embankment. Employee #1 was ejected and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315551572 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |