Accident Summary Nr: 202252292 - Truck Driver Is Killed in Vehicle Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315551572 | 11/01/2011 | 1081 | 213114 | Redcor Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 27, 2011, Employee #1 was backing a water truck when its rear wheels left the side of the road. The truck rolled over down a steep embankment. Employee #1 was ejected and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315551572 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |