Accident Summary Nr: 202252045 - Employee Falls Into 12 Foot Deep Excavation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314816042 | 09/30/2010 | 9229 | 922190 | City Of Reno-Public Works Operations |
Abstract: On September 29, 2010, Employee #1 of City of Reno-Public Works Operations was working next to a 12 foot deep excavation when he took a few steps backwards and fell into the excavation fracturing three bones in his back and the left tibia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314816042 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |