Accident Summary Nr: 202251823 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313397580 | 06/04/2009 | 1731 | 238210 | Arnold Electric Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 4, 2009, an employee was working from a 12-foot ladder. He lost his balance and fell. The employee was hospitalized and treated for unspecified injury to his foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313397580 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |