Accident Summary Nr: 202251708 - Employee'S Leg Is Fractured Falling Into Pit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312336951 | 07/10/2008 | 2754 | 323111 | Quebecor World Nevada |
Abstract: On May 30, 2008, Employee #1 was on an unsecured steel floor plate, and it slipped. Employee #1 fell into a 2ft pit and fractured his leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312336951 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |