Accident Summary Nr: 202251682 - Employee Is Killed When Head Pinned by Truck Bed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312113962 | 04/25/2008 | 0161 | 111219 | Nevada Onion, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 24, 2008, Employee #1, a 26-year-old male, was immediately killed, when the bed of a dump truck came down and pinned his head between it and the frame of the truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312113962 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |