Accident Summary Nr: 202251591 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Due to Railing Failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310576871 | 12/18/2006 | 1711 | 238220 | Quality Heating And Sheet Metal |
Abstract: On December 18, 2006, Employee #1 fell about 9 feet from a mezzanine level to a lower floor because of railing failure. Employee #1 fell forward, landed on his head, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310576871 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |