Accident Summary Nr: 202251583 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack While Installing Tarp

Accident Summary Nr: 202251583 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 09/28/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31032030409/28/20064213484122Packer Transportation Company

Abstract: On September 29, 2006, an employee suffered an apparent heart attack and died while installing a tarp on a load of building material that was on a flatbed trailer.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CHEST, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310320304 Fatality Other Occupation not reported