Accident Summary Nr: 202251211 - Employee injures back after slipping on cardboard box
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307108662 | 11/13/2003 | 5651 | 448140 | Ross Dress For Less, Store #586 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking to a compactor carrying an empty box when she stepped on a broken down box that was on the floor near the compactor. She slipped and fell to the floor, injuring her lower back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307108662 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Sales workers, apparel |