Accident Summary Nr: 202250932 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Harvester
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305868341 | 09/18/2002 | 0761 | 115115 | Gomez Enterprises |
Abstract: On September 18, 2002, Employee #1 was getting a drink from a water container when he was run over by the left rear wheel of a Whitten harvester bulker, serial E-SP1013. Employee #1died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305868341 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |