Accident Summary Nr: 202250932 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Harvester

Accident Summary Nr: 202250932 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 09/14/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30586834109/18/20020761115115Gomez Enterprises

Abstract: On September 18, 2002, Employee #1 was getting a drink from a water container when he was run over by the left rear wheel of a Whitten harvester bulker, serial E-SP1013. Employee #1died of asphyxia.

Keywords: WHEEL, ASPHYXIATED, AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, HARVESTER, RUN OVER, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305868341 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported